Facebook

2002 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2002 video set

The 2002 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $100 + $10 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Showcase Division

  1. Benji Schwimmer & Heidi Groskreutz
  2. Barry Jones & Kate Berardino
  3. Ronnie DeBenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
  4. Gary McIntyre & Lisa McIntyre
  5. Mark Scheuffele & Tara Steinke

Classic Division

  1. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
  2. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
  3. Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
  4. Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
  5. Robert Cordoba & Deborah Székely

Cabaret Division

  1. Broken Windows
  2. The Savoys
  3. Bill Fajardo & Katie Marlow
  4. Murray Phillips & Cate Caplin
  5. Hypno

Teams Division

  1. Hop Swing & A Jump
  2. National Shag Dance Championships Team
  3. Varsity Swing
  4. Thunderpuss
  5. Hollywood Hornets

Lindy Showcase

  1. Kevin St. Laurent & Carla Heiney
  2. Matt Bedell & Jennifer Jones
  3. Jeremy Koonce & Millie Abeyta
  4. David Frutos & Kim Clever
  5. Nick Peterson & Shannon Sheldon

Sophisticated Swing (40+) Division

  1. Bill Barber & Brenda Barber
  2. Tom Daniell & Jeanne DeGeyter
  3. Stan Jaquish & Kelly Lynn Ford
  4. Michael Krause & Tina Price

Sophisticated Swing (50+) Division

  1. Chips Hough & Glenda Evans
  2. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
  3. Tim Allman & Sherry Reynolds
  4. Jim Jackson & Joanne Harrold

Shag Division

  1. Michael Norris & LeAnn Best
  2. Joey Sogluizzo & Jennifer Beaver
  3. Jeff Hargett & Nikki Kontoulas
  4. William Green & Leslie Melton
  5. Jac Crowder & Erin Olson

Young Adult (14-17) Division

  1. Jamie Bayard & Lacey Schwimmer
  2. John Snyder & Amber Ripley
  3. Ryan Crutcher & Melina Ramirez
  4. Michael Pangan & Sarah Breck
  5. Ben Morris & Samantha Buckwalter

Young America (6-13) Division

  1. Joshua Mosier & Torri Smith
  2. Dane Patterson & Lindsay VanDyke
  3. Trevor Stevens & Shannon Seheult
  4. Steven Vizcaino & Leah Hart - tied 4th
  5. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater - tied 4th

Strictly Lindy Division

  1. Marcus Koch & Barbara Kaufer
  2. Mark Eckstein & Nicole Frydman
  3. Nick Williams & Hillary Alexander
  4. Peter Vawter & Ria DeBiase
  5. Jeremy Koonce & Kelli Wilkerson

Advanced Strictly Swing Division

  1. Luis Crespo & Giovanna Dottore
  2. Aleko Souliotes & Catherine Swaggerty
  3. Edwin Li & Katie McCaslin
  4. Michael LeMoine & Tamra Phillips
  5. Tom Cochran & Annette Romios

Pro Strictly Swing Division

  1. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Jason Colacino & Laureen Baldovi
  3. Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Szekely
  4. Terry Roseborough & Beata Howe
  5. Mark Scheuffele & Mary Ann Nunez

 

black infrared 13s jordan 11 legend blue jordan 11 legend blue legend blue 11s legend blue 11s legend blue 11s legend blue 11s black infrared 23 13s legend blue 11s jordan 11 legend blue black infrared 23 13s black infrared 23 13s black infrared 23 13s legend blue 11s jordan 11 legend blue jordan 11 legend blue jordan 11 legend blue black infrared 13s jordan 11 legend blue legend blue 11s legend blue 11s jordan 11 legend blue jordan 13 black infrared 23 legend blue 11s jordan 11 legend blue black infrared 13s jordan 13 black infrared jordan 11 legend blue jordan 13 black infrared 23 legend blue 11s legend blue 11s black red 13s black infrared 23 13s jordan 11 legend blue jordan 11 legend blue legend blue 11s legend blue 11s black red 13s jordan 13 black infrared 23 legend blue 11s michael kors black friday michael kors black friday michael kors black friday michael kors black friday michael kors Black Friday michael kors Black Friday juicy couture black friday lululemon black friday juicy couture cyber monday kate spade cyber monday moncler black friday Ray Ban cyber monday Tiffany black friday burberry black friday Tiffany black friday Prada black friday