Facebook

2011 Results

To see the entire performances, buy the 2011 video set

The 2011 US OPEN DVD Set

  • Available Now!
  • See every performance!
  • $150 + $10 S/H
DVD set

Online Registration

To order by phone

  • 800-537-8937 toll free
  • 248-980-3714 outside USA

Opus Divisions

Classic

  1. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
  3. Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
  4. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
  5. Benjamin Morris & Melissa Rutz

 

Showcase

  1. Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
  2. Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
  3. Lionel Giannone & Amandine Principe
  4. Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
  5. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins

 

Cabaret

  1. Ethan White & Nikki White
  2. Jerrell Johnson & Jessi Rohr
  3. Lionel Giannone & Amandine Principe
  4. Cameo Cross
  5. Bret Navarre & Hannah White

 

Teams

  1. The Bobbysox Brigade
  2. The Fly Rights
  3. That Chico Team
  4. 110 Degree Swing
  5. The Swingheads

 

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Sam West & Lisa West
  2. Scott Mason & Dawne Kiehm
  3. Mike Glasgow & Kristin Wenger
  4. Shane McIntyre & Keri McLean
  5. Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown

 

Masters (50+)

Presenters: Bob & Beverly Budzenski
  1. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
  2. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
  3. James Leyva & Cher Peadon
  4. Wayne Rohr & Cindy Dionne
  5. Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory

 

Young Adult (14-17)

Sponsors: Jim & Dale Hern
  1. Jeremiah Willis & Jennifer Willis
  2. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
  3. Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
  4. Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
  5. Steven Guido & Hannah Clonch

 

Young America (6-13)

Sponsor: Stanley & Allen Magnon - Magnone Brothers Enterprises
  1. Parker Wade & Hannah Ashmore
  2. Jackson Willis & Jasmine Willis
  3. Cayman Preston & Makana Hoehn
  4. Ian Hull & Emily Hull

 

Strictly West Coast

Sponsor: Tony Swan
  1. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Benjamin Morris & Torri Smith
  3. Brennar Goree & Melissa Rutz
  4. Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
  5. Robert Royston & Yenni Setiawan

 

Strictly Lindy

Sponsor: Fritz & Jeannie Healey
  1. Stephen Sayer & Chandrae Roettig
  2. Christopher Clark & Brooke Gentle
  3. Michael Siebert & Virginia Zachary
  4. Jason Le & Celina Avila
  5. Alex Madrid & Katey McCausey

 

 

 

No Video
 

Junior Strictly Swing

Sponsor: SwingDanceSport - Lou Szed
  1. Christopher Dumond & Hannah Clonch
  2. Josh Williamson & Chase Forrester
  3. Akil Boatwright & Victoria Henk
  4. Steven Guido & Sammi Sekhon
  5. Cameron Crook & Nicole Clonch

 

 

 

No Video
 

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

Sponsor: Jim & Cathy Tigges & Betty Whyte
  1. Nicholas King & Cameo Cross
  2. Benjamin McHenry & Joanna Meinl
  3. Daniel Guido & MacKenzie Goodmanson
  4. Ryan Crutcher & Blandine Iche
  5. Jesse Vos & Yenni Setiawan

 

Lindy Jack & Jill

  1. Stephen Sayer & Jaime Oliver
  2. Matt Richey & Virginia Zachary
  3. Chris Clark & Jenny Knox

 

 

 

No Video
 
hollister cyber monday Abercrombie and fitch black friday moncler black friday hollister black friday hollister black friday Oakley cyber monday Ray Ban black friday Tiffany cyber monday Oakley black friday Babyliss cyber monday