2015 Division Winners

Classic Routine Division 

(Sponsor: The Chicago Classic)

Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann

Ben Morris & Victoria Henk

Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin

Maxence Martin & Virginie Grondin

Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Guild

Award Speech

Jordan & Tatiana

Showcase Routine Division

(Sponsor: The Boston Tea Party)

Benji Schwimmer & Nicole Clonch

Diego Borges & Jessica Pacheco

Glenn Ball & Patty Vo

Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham Munroe

Parker Dearborn & Melissa Rutz

Cabaret Division

(Sponsor: Liza May & Genieboy Collins)

Jason Abner & Morgan Margo

Go Dance Cabaret Team

Ryan Boz

Parker Butlin & Cassandra Godinez

Shelbie Nelson

Teams

Junior Shag Dance Team

Go Dance Swing

The Swingaporeans

DC RolePlay

Shut Up & Shag

Rising Star

(Sponsor: Annie Hirsch)

Jesse Lopez & Hailee Lopez

Alpha Vo & Jen Malcolm

River Harmon & Kayla Henley

Matthew Lietzke & Michelle Crozier

Matthew Leszczenski & Shanna Porcari

Sophisticated Swing

Scott Mason & Malia San Nicolas

Douglas Rousar & Jeanne DeGeyter

Ashley Stewart & Tobitha Stewart

Tom Hyatt & Sossy Hyatt

Shane McIntyre & Keri Mclean

Masters (50+)

(Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski)

Bill Hopkins & Lorraine Rohlik

Rob Brown & Kathryn Mongeau

Goddard Finley & Jeanne DeGeyter

David Walkup & Trish Connery Walkup

Michael Booth & Cheryl Grampp

Young Adult (14-17)

(Sponsor: Jim & Dale Hern)

Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish

Ben O’Neal & Shelbie Nelson

Noah Veon & Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs

Jackson Batten & Karlee Martin

Kolten Ellis & Kaylee Bravo

Young America (6-13)

(Sponsor: Allen & Stanley Magnone)

Trey Henley & Lizzie Batten

Nathan Frazier & Lauren Glaub

Ian Hull & Emily Hull

Jaden Pfeiffer & Hailey Cook

Strictly West Coast Swing Champions

(Sponsor: Tony Swan)

Jordan Frisbee & Torri Smith

Maxime Zzaoui & Virginie Grondin

Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann

Ben Morris & Brandi Tobias

Nicholas King & Patty Vo

Strictly West Coast Swing Open

(Sponsor: Jasson Phillips)

Glenn Ball & Tess Minnick

Kevin Kane & Monica Garcia

Semion Ovsiannikov & Nataliya Kharlanova

Rob Glover & Alexis Garrish

Tze Yi Wee & Larisa Tingle

Strictly West Coast Swing Masters

(Sponsor: Bob & Beverly Budzynski)

Warren Pino & Laura Thompson

Gary Thompson & Jeanne DeGeyter

Patrick Plagens & Susy Fries

Rob Brown & Susan Brown

Ed Halladay & Mindy Halladay

No 1st Place Video at this time

Strictly West Coast Swing Juniors

(Sponsor: Shareholders of GDTV)

Cullen Fields & Allison Pittman

River Harmon & Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs

Kyle Sellers & Isley Turner

Ryan Boz & Adriana Liggins

Kolten Ellis & Karlee Martin

No 1st Place Video at this time

Strictly Shag

Brennar Goree & Cindy Black

Kyler Byrum & Tobitha Stewart

Ashley Stewart & Krystal Bravo

Jim Hern & Dale Hern

Tripp Turner & Patricia Joyce

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing All Star

(Sponsor: Jim & Cathy Tigges)

Clint Glasgow & Makenzie Goodmanson

JB Brodie & Janelle Guido

Connor Goodmanson & Alexis Garrish

Rob Glover & Anyssa Olivares

Samir Zutshi & Mikaila Finley

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Advanced

Brady Stanton & Tess Minnick

David Miller & Jen Malcolm

Marcus Sterling & Nataliya Kharlanova

Barry Goh & Olga Malafeevskaya

Glenn Ball & Dalena Lee

No 1st Place Video at this time

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Intermediate

David Kono & Tamara Schittli

Ryan Banning & Verena Guschal

Ryan Hayes & Giulia Kohlrusch

Sean Sommer & Erin Fritzler

Erich Soares & Mariana Amaral

No 1st Place Video at this time

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Novice

Isaiah Meders & Sheila Pakir

Danny Nowlan & Lannie Sullivan

Paul Fairbanks IV & Danae Cardenas

Rajkumar Rajappan & Diane Hemon

Ian Bacon & Allison Pittman

No 1st Place Video at this time

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Masters

(Sponsor: SwingDanceSport.org – Lou Szed)

Warren Pino & Susan Brown

Butch Nelson & Laura Thompson

Adi Dacudao & Debbie Tuttle

Wayne Rohr & Jeanne DeGeyter

Gary Thompson & Michelle Dittfach

No 1st Place Video at this time

Jack & Jill West Coast Swing Juniors

(Sponsor: George Pavlatos & Pat Fields)

Ryan Boz & Alexis Garrish

Cullen Fields & Karlee Martin

Kolten Ellis & Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs

Jackson Batten & Allison Pittman

Kyle Sellers & Adriana Liggins

No 1st Place Video at this time

Jack & Jill Shag Juniors

(Sponsor: George & Sharole Negrete)

Kolten Ellis & Adriana Liggins

River Harmon & Karlee Martin

Noah Veon & Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs

Jackson Batten & Isley Turner

Jackson Batten & Lizzie Batten

No 1st Place Video at this time

Pro-Am Followers

Tiffany Rekem & Christopher Dumond

Lura Johnson & Gregory Scott

Kaylee Bravo & Brennar Goree

Pro-Am Leaders

(Sponsor: Winnifred Carnegie)

Chris Vartuli & Susan Kirklin

Kevin Lawrence & Ani Fuller

Lewis Chan & Sarah Van Drake

Specialty & Tour Award Sponsors

Masters Tour Awards: Sponsored by Bob & Beverly Budzynski

YASDA Awards: Sponsored by Jim Coakley

The Joy Award: Sponsored by Betty Whyte

NASDE Awards: Earl Pingel & all NASDE Event Directors