Awards

Past Competition Results

2016 Division Winners

Link to all 2016 Contest Results Data

Opus Divisions

Classic

  1. Ben Morris
    Victoria Henk
  2. Gary McIntyre
    Susan Kirklin
  3. Kyle Redd
    Sarah Vann Drake
  4. Ben McHenry
    Cameo Cross
  5. Christopher Dumond
    Tara Trafzer

Showcase

  1. Benji Schwimmer
    Nicole Clonch
  2. Diego Borges
    Jessica Pacheco
  3. Gregory Scott
    Lemery Rollins
  4. Kadu Pires
    Larissa Thayane
  5. Philippe Berne
    Flore Merlier

Cabaret

  1. Alyenendrov Tsorokean
    Maria Wheeler
  2. Jason Abner
    Morgan Margo
  3. Shelbie Nelson
  4. Kadu Pires
    Larissa Thayane
  5. Conor McClure
    Shanna Porcari-Nysen

Teams

  1. Junior Shag Dance Team
  2. Special Delivery Stomp Team
  3. Shagtime 2 Team
  4. That Chico Team
  5. Bobbysox Brigade Team

Rising Star

  1. Alpha Vo
    Jen Malcolm
  2. Jake Greene
    Sarah Berens
  3. Kyler Byrum
    Kayla Henley
  4. Kevin Town
    Aggie Town
  5. John Penu
    Ariel Penu

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

  1. Sam West
    Lisa West
  2. Shane McIntyre
    Keri Mclean
  3. Steve Wilder
    Lara Deni
  4. Mike Konkel
    Sheli Schroeder
  5. Ashley Stewart
    Tobitha Stewart

Masters (50+)

  1. Goddard Finley
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Bill Hopkins
    Lorraine Rohlik
  3. Warren Pino
    Susan Brown
  4. Michael Cross
    Amber Cross
  5. Rob Brown
    Stacy O’Neal

Young Adult (14-17)

  1. Ryan Boz
    Alexis Garrish
  2. Ben O’Neal
    Shelbie Nelson
  3. Cullen Fields
    Kelsey Vaughn
  4. Kolten Ellis
    Kaylee Bravo
  5. Jackson Batten
    Karlee Martin

Young America (6-13)

  1. Mack West
    Trinity Davis
  2. Tucker Brown
    Gracie Pandure
  3. Billy West
    Brooke Farrior
  4. Jaden Pfeiffer
    Hailey Cook
  5. Ian Hull
    Emily Hull

Strictly WCS – Champions

  1. Kyle Redd
    Tatiana Mollmann
  2. Maxence Martin
    Melissa Rutz
  3. Maxime Zzaoui
    Torri Zzaoui
  4. Hugo Miguez
    Sonya White
  5. Markus Smith
    Trendlyon Veal

Strictly WCS – Open

  1. Semion Ovsiannikov
    Irina Puzanova
  2. John Penu
    Heather Fronczak
  3. Tze Yi Wee Maria
    Elizarova
  4. Matt Richey
    Chantelle Pianetta
  5. Andrew Opyrchal
    Jany Dudukina

Strictly WCS – Masters

  1. Gary Thompson
    Laura Thompson
  2. Ed Halladay
    Mindy Halladay
  3. Rob Brown
    Kathryn Mongeau
  4. Dan Rowland
    Michelle Dittfach
  5. James H
    Susan Brown

Strictly WCS – Juniors

  1. Cullen Fields
    Kaylee Bravo
  2. Ryan Boz
    Bryn Anderson
  3. Jackson Batten
    Kelsey Vaughn
  4. Connor Rutledge
    Adriana Liggins
  5. Kolten Ellis
    Karlee Martin

Strictly Shag

  1. Sam West
    Pat Folds
  2. Brennar Goree
    Tobitha Stewart
  3. Ashley Stewart
    Krystal Bravo
  4. Archer Joyce Patricia Joyce
  5. Tripp Turner
    Crystal Turner

Strictly Shag Juniors I

  1. Mack West
    Lizzie Batten
  2. Drew Allen
    Trinity Davis
  3. Trey Henley
    Reilly Edgeworth
  4. Zane Morgan
    Brooke Farrior
  5. Carter Sellers
    Gracie Pandure

Strictly Shag Juniors II

  1. Jackson Batten
    Kayla Henley
  2. Cullen Fields
    Allison Pittman
  3. Kolten Ellis
    Isley Turner
  4. Johnathan Kemp
    Ivy Claire Huiet
  5. Kyle Sellers
    Karlee Martin

Jack & Jill WCS – All Star

  1. Thibault Ramirez
    Delancey Von Langendoerfer
  2. Edson Modesto
    Bryn Anderson
  3. Jesse Lopez
    Hailee Lopez
  4. Philippe Berne
    Alexis Garrish
  5. Clint Glasgow
    Beverly Brunerie

Jack & Jill WCS – Advanced

  1. Dan Yamamoto
    Maria Bileychik
  2. Za Thomaier
    Naomi Hulbert
  3. Eric Chisholm
    Giulia Kohlrusch
  4. Matthew Davis
    Iryna Polikovska
  5. Austin Scharnhorst
    Michelle Crozier

Jack & Jill WCS – Intermediate

  1. Lucas Esteves
    Larissa Thayane
  2. Isaiah Meders
    Shuyan Liang
  3. Kyler Byrum
    Lauren Wood
  4. Kamacho Kamacho
    Mia Primavera
  5. Oliver Monroy
    Emi Hiwatari

Jack & Jill WCS – Novice

  1. Leo Lorenzo Fiona
    Lim Yu Jun
  2. Minho Heo
    Phoebe Larkin
  3. Rodrigo Campos
    Fabiana Ferreira
  4. Dustin Betts
    Tina Pan
  5. Marcelo Cavalcante
    Hyunjoo Chang

Jack & Jill WCS – Masters

  1. Rob Brown
    Jeanne DeGeyter
  2. Tip West
    Laura Thompson
  3. Warren Pino
    Susan Brown
  4. Gary Thompson
    Michelle Dittfach
  5. Butch Nelson
    Kathryn Mongeau

Jack & Jill WCS – Juniors

  1. Ryan Boz
    Alexis Garrish
  2. Connor Rutledge
    Maria Zaharatos
  3. Leo Lorenzo
    Kaylee Bravo
  4. Jackson Batten
    Carlie O’Brien
  5. Benjamin Meyer
    Adriana Liggins

Jack & Jill Shag – Juniors I

  1. Drew Allen
    Trinity Davis
  2. Zane Morgan
    Lizzie Batten
  3. Mack West
    Gracie Pandure
  4. Trey Henley
    Reilly Edgeworth
  5. Billy West
    Brooke Farrior

Jack & Jill Shag – Juniors II

    1. Jackson Batten
      Kayla Henley
    2. Kyle Sellers
      Kaylee Bravo
    3. Kolten Ellis
      Bethany Forrest
    4. Johnathan Kemp
      Allison Pittman
    5. Cullen Fields
      Karsyn Folds

Pro-Am Followers

      1. Kaylee Bravo
        Brennar Goree
      2. Lizzie Batten
        Brennar Goree
      3. Adriana Liggins
        Hugo Miguez

Pro-Am Leaders

        1. Jackson Batten
          Krystal Bravo
        2. Leo Lorenzo
          Blandine Iche
        3. Dustin Betts
          Lara Deni
        4. Ian Bacon
          Taletha Jouzdani

The Joy Award: Sponsored by Betty Whyte &;Christopher Dumond

NASDE Awards: Earl Pingel & all NASDE Event Directors

Link to all 2015 Contest Results Data

2014 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Jordan Frisbee
              Tatiana Mollmann
            2. Kyle Redd
              Sarah Vann Drake
            3. Ben McHenry
              Cameo Cross
            4. Gary McIntyre
              Susan Kirklin
            5. Diego Borges
              Kellese Key

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer
              Torri Smith
            2. Parker Dearborn
              Melissa Rutz
            3. Robert Royston
              Nicola Royston
            4. Diego Borges
              Jessica Pacheco
            5. Gregory Scott
              Lemery Rollins

Cabaret

            1. Weston Krukow & Cameo Cross
            2. Jesse Lopez & Hailee Lopez “Nothing to Say”
            3. Hannah Clonch & Nicole Clonch
            4. Jason Abner & Morgan Margo
            5. Ivan Berkovic & Dena Weiner

Teams

Team

            1. Gones “N” Roses
              Lyon, France
            2. Swingheads
              Woodland Hills, California
            3. Gen GAP
              Houston, Texas
            4. Boggie Down South
              Charlotte, North Carolina

Rising Star

Rising Star

            1. Matthew Leszczenski
              Shanna Porcari
            2. Jesse Lopez
              Hailee Lopez
            3. Sammy Powers
              Heather Fronczak
            4. Peter Fradley
              Michelle Fletcher
            5. Julien Bouillet
              Valerie Mangote

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Kurt Senser
              Heather Powers
            2. Shane McIntyre
              Keri Mclean
            3. Ashley Stewart
              Tobitha Stewart
            4. PJ Fritzler
              Lara Deni
            5. Scott Mason
              Dawne Kiehm

Masters (50+)

            1. Warren Pino
              Jeanne DeGeyter
            2. Richard DeFelice
              Susan DeFelice
            3. David Walkup
              Trish Connery Walkup
            4. Wayne Rohr
              Cynthia Rohr
            5. Fred Baron
              Laura Moats

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Jason Abner
              Morgan Margo
            2. Ryan Boz
              Karla Anita Catana
            3. Kolten Ellis
              Kaylee Bravo
            4. John Ribeiro Santos
              Alison Duchatel
            5. River Harmon
              Olivia Hildreth

Young America (6-13)

            1. Nathan Frazier
              Lauren Glaub
            2. Aiden D’amico
              Helena Zaharatos

“Star” Divisions

Strictly WCS – Champions

            1. Jordan Frisbee
              Melissa Rutz
            2. Ben Morris
              Torri Smith
            3. Kyle Redd
              Brandi Tobias
            4. Maxime ZZaoui
              Virginie Grondin
            5. Sean McKeever
              Sarah Vann Drake

Strictly WCS – Open

            1. Cameron Crook
              Fabienne Henshall
            2. JB Brodie
              Larisa Tingle
            3. Edson Modesto
              Madeleine Platts
            4. Kevin Kane
              Janelle Guido
            5. Clint Glasgow
              Kara Frenzel

Strictly WCS – Masters

            1. Kurt Senser
              Jeanne DeGeyter
            2. Gary Thompson
              Laura Thompson
            3. Warren Pino
              Laurie Shafer
            4. Chips Hough
              Janice Salmon
            5. Patrick Plagens
              Peggy Allen

Strictly WCS – Juniors

            1. Ryan Boz
              Victoria Henk
            2. River Harmon
              Mary-Elizabeth Jacobs
            3. Noah Veon
              Olivia Hildreth
            4. Thomas Butler
              Kaylee Bravo
            5. Kolten Ellis
              Kelsey Vaughn

Strictly Shag

            1. Brennar Goree
              Krystal Bravo
            2. Jeremy Webb
              Kayla Henley
            3. Ashley Stewart
              Tobitha Stewart
            4. Justin Burroughs
              Carmen Vaughn
            5. Michael Bravo
              Sharole Lashe Negrete

Jack & Jill WCS – All Star

            1. Brad Whelan
              Mackenzie Goodsmanson
            2. Edson Modesto
              Janelle Guido
            3. Ryan Crutcher
              Jessica Pacheco
            4. Clint Glasgow
              Emeline Rochefeuille
            5. JB Brodie
              Kara Frenzel

Jack & Jill WCS – Advanced

            1. Roger Batista
              Alison Duchatel
            2. Lawrence Bunde
              Madeleine Platts
            3. Mike Carringer
              Eunice Wong
            4. Aidan Keith-Hynes
              Bryn Anderson
            5. Stephane Schneider
              Marie Remigereau

Jack & Jill WCS – Intermediate

            1. Joao Vitor Parada da Silva
              Elysia Somerfield
            2. Thibault Ramirez
              Jennifer Molle
            3. Andre Silva
              Anna-Lena Schlenner
            4. Sammy Powers
              Daniele Kretli
            5. Tristan Cachoz
              Ekaterina Egorova

Jack & Jill WCS – Novice

            1. John Ribeiro Santos
              Krystle Yacoubian
            2. Stephane Guijarro
              Camilla Monteiro Vannucci
            3. Joshua Chng
              Maria Zaharatos
            4. Jacques-Olivier Haché
              Mandy Vincent
            5. Bruno Bittencourt
              Bethany Waldron

Jack & Jill WCS – Master

            1. Butch Nelson
              Jeanne DeGeyter
            2. Gary Thompson
              Laura Thompson
            3. Warren Pino
              Laurie Shafer
            4. Chips Hough
              Carrie Lucas
            5. James Baker
              Cynthia Rohr

Pro-Am Followers

            1. Tiffany Rekem
              Christopher Dumond
            2. Elysia Somerfield
              Clint Glasgow
            3. Cari Chestnut
              Kristopher Swearingen
            4. Morgan Margo
              Robert Campos
            5. Heather Crowe
              Gerald Cote

Pro-Am Leaders

            1. Michael Wei
              Lisa D’Amico
            2. Jim Chisholm
              Cameo Cross
            3. Peter Srethabhakti
              Mackenzie Goodsmanson
            4. Nikhil Shahi
              Nicki Silton
            5. Lewis Chan
              Sarah Vann Drake

Link to all 2014 Contest Results Data

2013 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach CATatiana Mollmann Santa Monica CA
            2. Gary McIntyre AUSTIN TexasSusan Kirklin austin TN
            3. Ben Morris Huntington Beach CAJennifer Deluca Orlando FL
            4. Ronnie Debenedetta San Diego CABrandi Tobias San Diego CA
            5. Kyle Redd Fresno CASarah Vann Drake Fresno CA

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands CATorri Smith Murrieta CA
            2. Myles Munroe Vancouver CANADATessa Cunningham Munroe Vancouver CANADA
            3. Gregory Scott Gaithersburg MDLemery Rollins Gaithersburg MD
            4. Lionel Giannone Le Fontanil Cornillon FRANCEAmandine Principe Le Fontanil Cornillon FRANCE
            5. Ronnie Debenedetta San Diego CALaureen Baldovi Mason San Diego CA

Lindy Showcase

            1. Nick Williams Orange CANikki Marvin Orange CA
            2. Shesha Marvin Orange CAIrina Amzashvili Irvine CA
            3. Jesse Lopez Overland Park KansasJohanna Culver Overland Park Kansas
            4. Luc Cohen-Wanis Huntington Beach CAKimmery Thompson Anaheim CA
            5. Jason Le Westminster CACelina Avila Long Beach CA

Cabaret

            1. Craig Smith & Micheline Marmol
            2. Jesse Lopez & Brooke Brown
            3. Hero – Alexis Rabot
            4. Latin Hustle & Theatre Arts Team
            5. Andy Dominguez & Rosie Campos

Teams

            1. Go Dance Swing Team
            2. The Fly Rights
            3. Gones’n’roses
            4. Shagtime 2
            5. Gen Gap

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Barry Jones Dallas TexasPatty Vo Addison Texas
            2. Sam West Hamlet NCLisa West Hamlet NC
            3. Scott Mason Spring Valley CADawne Kiehm San Diego CA
            4. Kurt Senser Concord CAHeather Powers Walnut Creek CA
            5. Shane McIntyre Littleton ColoradoKeri McLean Littleton Colorado

Masters (50+)

            1. David Walkup Lakeside CADarlene Graziano San Jacinto CA
            2. Michael Booth chandler azCheryl Grampp peoria az
            3. Wayne Rohr Hinsdale IlCynthia Rohr Hinsdale Il
            4. Dave Megaffin Allen TexasJudy Megaffin Allen Texas
            5. Don Baker Long Beach CARhonda Diamond Torrance CA

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Christopher Dumond Redlands CANicole Clonch Highland CA
            2. Cameron Crook Santa Rosa CAVictoria Henk Mentone CA
            3. Josh Williamson houston TexasAnyssa Olivares Houston Texas
            4. John Ribeiro-Santos Vaulx-en-Velin FRANCEAlison Duchatel Lyon FRANCE
            5. John Martinez Pasadena CATiffany Rekem Redlands CA

Young America (6-13)

            1. Connor Rutledge Walnut Creek CAKarla Catana Temecula CA
            2. Nathan Frazier Redlands CALauren Glaub Redlands CA
            3. Johnathan Kemp Edgefield South CArolinaAllison Pittman Raleigh North CArolina
            4. Bradley Kemp Edgefield SCIvy Claire Huiet Trenton SC
            5. Ian Hull Glen Burnie MDEmily Hull Glen Burnie MD

“Star” Divisions

Strictly West Coast-Champions

            1. Robert Royston upper Nyack NYYenni Setiawan Novato CA
            2. Sean McKeever Fresno CASarah Vann Drake Fresno CA
            3. Ben Morris Huntington Beach CATorri Smith Murrieta CA
            4. Kyle Redd Fresno CACourtney Adair Fresno CA
            5. Maxance Martin
              Jennifer DeLuca

Strictly WCS – Open

            1. Pj Turner Knoxville TennesseEmeline Rochefeuille Paris FRANCE
            2. Diego Borges Fortaleza BRAZILSharon Her Milpitas CA
            3. Reginald Beason Alpharetta GeorgiaMarina Motronenko Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION
            4. Clint Glasgow Gold Coast AUSTRALIAKara Frenzel Atascadero CA
            5. Edson Modesto Jr Sao Paulo Sao PauloRebecca Ludwick Chicago Illinois

Strictly WCS – Masters

            1. Patrick Plagens Ramona CAPeggy Allen Mesa AZ
            2. Warren Pino Novato CALaurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
            3. Michael Booth chandler azTrish Connery lakeside CA
            4. Gary Thompson Aliso Viejo CALaura Thompson Aliso Viejo CA
            5. Chips Hough Fountain Valley CA.Janice Salmon Fountain Valley CA.

Strictly WCS – Juniors

            1. Tyler Perkins Katy TXBryn Anderson Katy TX
            2. Zachary Skinner Labrador AUSTRALIANicole Clonch Highland CA
            3. Tommy Brodie Houston TXHannah Clonch Highland CA
            4. Noah Veon Surfside Beach SCKayla Henley Elon NC
            5. David GuidoHanna Meyer

Strictly Lindy

            1. Shesha Marvin Orange CANikki Marvin Orange CA
            2. Nick Williams Orange CALaura Keat #N/A
            3. Michael Siebert San Marcos CAKatina Vallens Los Angeles CA
            4. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CABrittany Calavitta Irvine CA
            5. Jason Le Westminster CAAubri Siebert San Marcos CA

Strictly Shag

            1. Brent Key Frisco TXKayla Henley Elon NC
            2. Brennar Goree Garner NCTorri Smith Murrieta CA
            3. Sam West Hamlet NCSydney West Hamlet NC
            4. Noah Veon Surfside Beach SCLisa West Hamlet NC
            5. Jim Hern Beaver WVDale Hern Beaver WV

Allstar WCS Jack & Jill

            1. Diego Borges Fortaleza BRAZILJessica Pacheco Fortaleza BRAZIL
            2. Jb Brodie Houston TexasEmeline Rochefeuille Paris FRANCE
            3. Stephen White Jacksonville FLFabienne Henshall Newcastle UNITED KINGDOM
            4. Ryan Crutcher Laguna Niguel CAAnyssa Olivares Houston Texas
            5. Pj Turner Knoxville TennesseLindsey Nastos San Diego CA

Advanced WCS Jack & Jill

            1. Zachary Skinner Labrador AUSTRALIAAngelique Aimo Boot
            2. Matt Richey Nevada City CAMarina Motronenko Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION
            3. David GuidoMaddy Platts
            4. Edson Modesto Jr.Katia Avlasevich
            5. Tommy Brodie Houston TXNicki Silton Pasadena CA

Intermediate WCS Jack & Jill

            1. Allan SkinnerAlison Duchatel Lyon FRANCE
            2. Olivier Duplay Villeurbanne FRANCEAlison Strong
            3. Mikhail KovalenkoRebecca Savoca
            4. Matthew Lietzke Sacramento CATracy Wang
            5. Jeramy GovertAlina Mihai

Novice WCS Jack & Jill

            1. Daelus Lu JiajiMarjorie Bertrand
            2. Andre SilvaStephanie Chen
            3. Austin ScharnhorstTarlia Gee
            4. Philippe Berne CHATEAUNEUF EN THYMERAIS FRANCEMindy Halladay Springville Utah
            5. Jesse Lopez Overland Park KansasShirlei Tolldo Leile

Master WCS Jack & Jill

            1. Chips Hough Fountain Valley CA.Carrie Lucas
            2. Warren Pino Novato CALaurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
            3. Gary Thompson Aliso Viejo CAJanice Salmon Fountain Valley CA.
            4. Patrick Plagens Ramona CAJill Aversa
            5. Louie Juarez Placentia CACynthia Rohr Hinsdale Il

Junior WCS Jack & Jill

            1. Tommy Brodie Houston TXBryn Anderson Katy TX
            2. David GuidoMalena Eckenrod Houston Texas
            3. Zachary Skinner Labrador AUSTRALIAJulianne D’Amico Katy TX
            4. Ben O’Neal Clovis CATiffany Rekem Redlands CA
            5. Conner RutledgeMaria Zaharatos

Junior Shag Jack & Jill

            1. Noah Veon
              Allison Pittman
            2. Kyle Sellers
              Kayla Henley
            3. Johnathan Kemp
              Ivy Claire Huiet
            4. Bradley Kemp
              Sydney West
            5. Jackson Duke Batten
              Logan Gable

Lindy Jack & Jill

            1. Nick Williams Orange CABrittany Calavitta Irvine CA
            2. Charles MallariNikki Marvin Orange CA
            3. Andrew Jose Placentia CACelina Avila Long Beach CA
            4. Hareesh Kapoor Seattle WAIrina Amzashvili Irvine CA
            5. Michael Siebert San Marcos CAKatina Vallens Los Angeles CA

Pro-Am Followers

            1. Clint Glasgow Gold Coast AUSTRALIAElysia Somerfield Belrose AUSTRALIA
            2. Michael Kielbasa San Diego CAOlga Hermann Irvine CA
            3. Brandon Parker Houston TexasBryn Anderson Katy TX
            4. Gerald Cote Calgary CANADAMarie-Claude Lafleur Calgary CANADA
            5. Sean McKeever Fresno CATrista Eazell Windsor CA

Pro-Am Leaders

            1. Tommy Brodie Houston TXKellese Key Frisco Texas
            2. Peter Srethabhakti Saratoga CAMacKenzie Goodmanson Concord CA
            3. Mark Slater san jose CAhevy Slater San jose CA
            4. Nikhil Shahi Los Angeles CANicki Silton Pasadena CA

2012 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach Ca
              Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica Ca
            2. Ronnie Debenedetta San Diego CA
              Brandi Tobias San Diego CA
            3. Kyle Redd Fresno Ca
              Sarah Vann Drake Fresno CA
            4. Gary McIntyre Austin TX
              Susan Kirklin Austin TX
            5. Maxime Zzaoui Lyon FRANCE
              Virginie Perga Lyon FRANCE

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands CA
              Torri Smith Murrieta CA
            2. Myles Munroe Vancouver CANADA
              Tessa Cunningham Vancouver CANADA
            3. Ronnie De Benedetta San Diego CA
              Laureen Baldovi-Mason Spring Valley CA
            4. Robert Jackson Ft. Washington MD
              Constance Gauthier Columbia Maryland
            5. Rome Slater San Jose CA
              Chevy Slater San Jose CA

Lindy Showcase

            1. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
              Brittany Calavitta Irvine CA
            2. Jason Le Westminster CA
              Celina Avila Long Beach CA
            3. Stephen Sayer Unknown
              Chandrae Roettig Unknown
            4. Daniel Klock La Palma CA
              Katina Vallens Los Angeles CA
            5. James Bianco Villa Park CA
              Irina Amzashvili Irvine CA

Cabaret

            1. Gary McIntyre Austin TX
              Susan Kirklin Austin TX
            2. Ethan White Los Angeles CA
              Nikki White Los Angeles CA
            3. Ronnie DeBenedetta San Diego CA
              Brandi Tobias San Diego CA
            4. TDC Senior Company
            5. David Weise San Francisco CA
              Melissa Rutz San Francisco CA

Teams

            1. The Fly Rights
            2. Thunder from Downunder
            3. LA Shag
            4. Poject Swing

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Kurt Senser Concord CA
              Heather Powers Walnut Creek CA
            2. Luis Crespo Danville CA
              Joanna Meinl San Rafael CA
            3. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyattsville MD
              Tammy Brown Baltimore Maryland
            4. Shane McIntyre Littleton CO
              Keri McLean Littleton CO
            5. Tom Hyatt Banning CA
              Sossy Hyatt Banning CA

Masters (50+)

            1. Bill Hopkins Columbia MD
              Lorraine Rohlik Jessup MD
            2. Warren Pino Novato CA
              Laurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
            3. Don Baker Long Beach CA
              Rhonda Diamond Torrance CA
            4. Chips Hough Fountain Valley CA
              Janice Salmon Fountain Valley CA
            5. Wayne Rohr Hinsdale IL
              Cindy Rohr Hisndale IL

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Christopher Dumond Redlands CA
              Nicole Clonch Highlands CA
            2. Ludovic Pelegrin & Beverly Brunerie
              Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
            3. Tommy Brodie Houston Texas
              Monica Garcia Houston Texas
            4. Akil Boatwright York PA
              Alexis Garrish Damascus Maryland

Young America (6-13)

            1. Tyler Perkins & Julianne D’Amico
              Nathan Frazier & Lauren Glaub
            2. Connor Rutledge Walnut Creek CA
              Caroline Rutledge Walnut Creek CA
            3. Ian Hull Glen Burnie MD
              Emily Hull Glen Burnie MD
            4. Cayman Preston Chandler Arizona
              Makana Hoehn Phoenix AZ

 

Non-Opus Divisions

Strictly West Coast-Champions

            1. Benjamin Morris Huntington Beach CA
              Torri Smith Murrieta CA
            2. Jordan Frisbee
              Melissa Rutz San Francisco CA
            3. Robert Royston
              Deborah Szekely Houston Texas
            4. Maxime Zzaoui
              Alyssa Glanville Sebastopol CA
            5. Benji Schwimmer
              Patty Vo Addison Texas

Strictly West Coast-Open

            1. Reginald Beason Alpharetta GA
              Blandine Iche Montpellier FRANCE
            2. Ryan Crutcher Laguna Niguel CA
              Janelle Guido Santa Rosa CA
            3. JB Brodie Houston Texas
              Elise Valdez Durham North Carolina
            4. Hugo Miguez Fort Myers Florida
              Kara Frenzel Atascadero CA
            5. Lee Easton London UNITED KINGDOM
              Joanna Meinl San Rafael CA

Strictly West Coast-Masters

            1. Warren Pino Novato CA
              Peggy Allen Mesa AZ
            2. Louie Juarez Placentia CA
              Bess Rodriguez “Scottsdale, AZ”
            3. Gary Thompson Irvine CA
              Laurie Shafer Calgary CANADA
            4. Don Welch Santa Ana CA
              Lorraine Rohlik Jessup MD
            5. Martin Brown Reno Nevada
              Millie Szerman Incline Village Nevada

Strictly Lindy

            1. Stephen Sayer Sun Valley CA
              Chandrae Roettig Glendale CA
            2. Doug Silton Pasadena CA
              Karen Vizzard Mesa AZ
            3. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
              Brittany Calavitta Irvine CA
            4. James Bianco Villa Park CA
              Irina Amzashvili Irvine CA
            5. Jason Le Westminster CA
              Celina Avila Long Beach CA

Junior Strictly Swing

            1. Cameron Crook Santa Rosa CA
              Nicole Clonch Highlands CA
            2. Akil Boatwright York PA
              Victoria Henk Mentone CA
            3. Josh Williamson Houston Texas
              Beverly Brunerie Lyon FRANCE
            4. Christopher Dumond Redlands CA
              Hannah Clonch Highland CA
            5. Steven Guido Santa Rosa CA
              Anyssa Olivares Houston Texas

Allstar Jack & Jill

            1. Ryan Crutcher Laguna Niguel CA
              Virginie Grondin Lyon FRANCE
            2. Stephen White Jacksonville Florida
              Janelle Guido Santa Rosa CA
            3. Jb Brodie Houston Texas
              Iche Blandine Vic La Gardiole FRANCE
            4. Kristopher Swearingen Kansas City Kansas
              Kara Frenzel Atascadero CA
            5. Reginald Beason Alpharetta GA
              Sharon Her Milpitas CA

Advanced Jack & Jill

            1. Maxime Zzaoui Lyon FRANCE
              Irina Puzanova St. Petersburg RUSSIA
            2. Arnaud Perga Lyon FRANCE
              Lisa Toepel Denver Co
            3. Lee Easton London UNITED KINGDOM
              Fabienne Henshall Stoke UNITED KINGDOM
            4. Edson Modesto Junior S?œo Caetano do Sul BRAZIL
              Emeline Rochefeuille Aubais FRANCE
            5. Cadet Sebastien Vic La Gardiole FRANCE
              Izabella Kowalska Budapest HUNGARY

Intermediate Jack & Jill

            1. Micahel Picard Denver Co
              Marina Motronenko Moscow RUSSIA
            2. Barry Carothers
              Samia Amrani Campbell CA
            3. Chris Brown Austin TX
              Rachel Cureton Gold Coast AUSTRALIA
            4. Jonathan Uy Vancouver CANADA
              Cintia Fiaschi Santo Andr?? BRAZIL
            5. Thomas Carter Tempe Arizona
              Rehanna Loncar

Novice Jack & Jill

            1. Matthew Leszczenski
              Jade Ruiz san diego ca
            2. Boyer Bruno Sainte Clotilde REUNION
              Anna Tukachinskaya St. Petersburg RUSSIAN FEDERATION
            3. Diego Lopez Chico California
              Kate Hamlin
            4. Denis Belekian Villeurbanne FRANCE
              Aleksandra Krivoruchko Moscow RUSSIAN FEDERATION
            5. Jose Blasco Playa de Gandia SPAIN
              Teveya Dovbish North Hollywood CA

Lindy Jack & Jill

            1. Justin Zillman Irvine, CA
              Katey Mccausey Laguna Hills CA
            2. Matt Richey Nevada City 95959
              Karen Vizzard Mesa AZ
            3. Sheven Kekoolani Seffner FL
              Katina Vallens Los Angeles CA
            4. Chris Clark Tustin CA
              Chandrae Roettig Glendale CA
            5. Jack Chen Fountain Valley CA
              Chelsea Albin Irvine CA

Pro-Am Followers

            1. Ben McHenry Livermore CA
              Sharon Her Milpitas CA
            2. Stephen White Jacksonville Florida
              Desie Damaso Ormond Beach Florida
            3. Doug Silton Pasadena CA
              Tish Varletti Yorba Linda CA
            4. Sean McKeever Windsor CA
              Trista Eazell Windsor CA
            5. Doug Silton Pasadena CA
              Jennifer Soto Sun Valley CA

Pro-Am Leaders

            1. Cameron Crook Santa Rosa CA
              Sarah Vann Drake Fresno CA
            2. Chris Brown Austin TX
              Taletha Jouzdani Austin Texas
            3. Robert McChesney Pittsburg CA
              Yvonne Wayne Fairfield CA
            4. Sean Carney Kentfield CA
              Alyssa Glanville Sebastopol CA

2011 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
            2. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
            3. Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
            4. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
            5. Benjamin Morris & Melissa Rutz

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
            2. Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
            3. Lionel Giannone & Amandine Principe
            4. Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi-Mason
            5. Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins

Cabaret

            1. Ethan White & Nikki White
            2. Jerrell Johnson & Jessi Rohr
            3. Lionel Giannone & Amandine Principe
            4. Cameo Cross
            5. Bret Navarre & Hannah White

Teams

            1. The Bobbysox Brigade
            2. The Fly Rights
            3. That Chico Team
            4. 110 Degree Swing
            5. The Swingheads

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Sam West & Lisa West
            2. Scott Mason & Dawne Kiehm
            3. Mike Glasgow & Kristin Wenger
            4. Shane McIntyre & Keri McLean
            5. Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown

Masters (50+)

            1. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
            2. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
            3. James Leyva & Cher Peadon
            4. Wayne Rohr & Cindy Dionne
            5. Lewis Neal & Leslie Mallory

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Jeremiah Willis & Jennifer Willis
            2. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
            3. Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
            4. Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
            5. Steven Guido & Hannah Clonch

Young America (6-13)

            1. Parker Wade & Hannah Ashmore
            2. Jackson Willis & Jasmine Willis
            3. Cayman Preston & Makana Hoehn
            4. Ian Hull & Emily Hull

Strictly West Coast

            1. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
            2. Benjamin Morris & Torri Smith
            3. Brennar Goree & Melissa Rutz
            4. Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
            5. Robert Royston & Yenni Setiawan

Strictly Lindy

            1. Stephen Sayer & Chandrae Roettig
            2. Christopher Clark & Brooke Gentle
            3. Michael Siebert & Virginia Zachary
            4. Jason Le & Celina Avila
            5. Alex Madrid & Katey McCausey
No Video

Junior Strictly Swing

            1. Christopher Dumond & Hannah Clonch
            2. Josh Williamson & Chase Forrester
            3. Akil Boatwright & Victoria Henk
            4. Steven Guido & Sammi Sekhon
            5. Cameron Crook & Nicole Clonch
No Video

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

            1. Nicholas King & Cameo Cross
            2. Benjamin McHenry & Joanna Meinl
            3. Daniel Guido & MacKenzie Goodmanson
            4. Ryan Crutcher & Blandine Iche
            5. Jesse Vos & Yenni Setiawan

Lindy Jack & Jill

            1. Stephen Sayer & Jaime Oliver
            2. Matt Richey & Virginia Zachary
            3. Chris Clark & Jenny Knox
No Video

2010 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
            2. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
            3. Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Tobias
            4. Benjamin Morris & Melissa Rutz
            5. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
            2. Ronnie DeBenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
            3. Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
            4. Giannone Lionel & Principe Amandine
            5. Barry Jones & Patty Vo

Lindy Showcase

            1. Nick Williams & Laura Keat
            2. Dax Hock & Sarah Breck
            3. Shesha Marvin & Adrienne Weidert
            4. Mikey Pedroza & Nikki Marvin
            5. Doug Silton & Angel Jenkins

Cabaret

            1. Benji Schwimmer
            2. Bang Bang & Lacey Schwimmer
            3. Dax Hock & Sarah Breck
            4. Barry Durand & Lisa Fay
            5. Pepe Gonzalez & Angel Jenkins

Teams

            1. The Fly Rights
            2. Southern Dozen
            3. Wild Cardz
            4. Capital Swing
            5. 100 degrees Swing

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Sam West & Lisa West
            2. Douglas Rousar & Jeanne DeGeyter
            3. Scott Mason & Dawne Kiehm
            4. Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown
            5. Jeffrey Munson & Susan Brown

Masters (50+)

            1. Bob Gorman & Rose Bartolini
            2. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
            3. Manuel Viarrial & Deanna Becker
            4. Michael Stephens & Karen Leiker
            5. Michael Cross & Amber Cross

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Jeremiah Willis & Jennifer Willis
            2. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
            3. Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
            4. Connor Goodmanson & Alyssa Glanville
            5. Cody Edwards & Krystal Bravo

Young America (6-13)

            1. Jack Willis & Jasmine Willis
            2. Ruben Caiafa & Océane Garcia
            3. Kolten Ellis & Kaylee Bravo
            4. Chase Thomas & Anika Larson
            5. Ian Hull & Emily Hull
            6. Gabriel Adam & Makana Hoehn

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

            1. Paul Warden & Alyssa Glanville
            2. Jake Haning & Yenni Setiawan
            3. Scott Mason & Malia San Nicolas
            4. Steven Guido & Catriona Wiles
            5. Douglas Rousar & Lemery Rollins

Lindy Jack & Jill

            1. David Frutos & Laura Keat
            2. Justin Zillman & Sarah Breck
            3. Dax Hock & Celina Avila

Strictly West Coast

            1. Jordan Frisbee & Jessica Cox
            2. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
            3. Benjamin Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
            4. Maxance Martin & Patty Vo
            5. Arjay Centeno & Torri Smith

Strictly Lindy

            1. Nick Williams & Nikki Marvin
            2. David Frutos & Kim Clever
            3. Bromley Palamountain & Carla Heiney
            4. Justin Zillman & Kristi Clark
            5. Jeremy Otth & Laura Keat

Strictly Shag

            1. Michael Norris & LeAnn Norris
            2. Sam West & Ellen Taylor
            3. Brennar Goree & Cindy Black
            4. Garrett Spencer & Myers Varn
            5. Justin Poston & Tory Robinette

Junior Strictly Swing

            1. Michael O’Connor & Alyssa Glanville
            2. Cody Edwards & Chase Forrester
            3. Steven Guido & Haley Minkin
            4. Randy Portis & Tia Quander
            5. Connor Goodmanson & Anyssa Oliveras

Strictly Balboa

            1. Nick Williams & Laura Keat
            2. Mikey Pedroza & Nikki Marvin
            3. Jeremy Otth & Carla Heiney

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner: West Coast Swing Team
No Video

2009 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CATatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
            2. Benjamin Morris Orange, CAMelina Ramirez Woodland Hills, CA
            3. Gary McIntyre Austin, TXSusan Kirklin Austin, TX
            4. Kyle Redd Fresno, CASarah Vann Drake Fresno, CA
            5. Jake Haning Austin, TXTaletha Jouzdani Austin, TX

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands, CAKellese Key Frisco, TX
            2. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CAJessica Cox Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
            3. Luis Crespo Northridge, CAPatty Vo La Mesa, CA
            4. Arjay Centeno Dublin, CAMelissa Rutz Walnut Creek, CA
            5. Myles Munroe Vancouver, BCTessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC

Cabaret

            1. Dave ParisZoe Klein
            2. Db’S Mvps
            3. Redemption: Truth in Movement
            4. The Willis Clan
            5. Barry DurandLisa Fay

Teams

            1. One2Swing’s the California Rolls
            2. Pierce College Swing Dance Team, Swingheads
            3. Bay Area Dancers Association

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. David Frutos Ventura, CAKim Clever Ventura, CA
            2. Scott Mason Spring Valley, CADawne Kiehm San Diego, CA
            3. Woody Bretz Ventura, CALouise Bretz Ventura, CA
            4. Tom Hyatt Placentia , CASossy Hyatt Placentia , CA
            5. Stephen Giles Dallas, TXMichaele Giles Dallas, TX

Masters (50+)

            1. Michael StephensKaren Leiker Spring, TX
            2. Chip Distefano Cypress, TXLori Hayner Waxahachie, TX
            3. Chips HoughJanice Salmon Fountain Valley, CA
            4. Larry Sanders Corona, CARhonda Diamond Torrance, CA
            5. Don Welch Santa Ana, CASue Fries Simi Valley, CA

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Brennar Goree Murrieta, CATorri Smith Murrieta, CA
            2. Andrew Makowski Lake Mary, FLJennifer Willis Ashland City, TN
            3. Trey Ellington Houston, TXTori Ellington Houston, TX
            4. Christopher DumondRedlands, CANicole Clonch Highland, CA
            5. Jeremiah Willis Ashland City, TNJessica Willis Ashland City, TN

Young America (6-13)

            • Luc Cohen-Wanis Newport Beach, CAKimmery Thompson Newport Beach, CA
            • Matthew Aguinaga Mesa, AZChloe Smith Mesa, AZ

No Winner’s Video

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

            1. Maxence Martin Aubais, FranceAmandine Principe Le Fontanil , France
            2. Xavier Young Washington, DCCatriona Wiles London, England
            3. Alfred Lee Aliso Viejo, CACourtney Adair Sacramento, CA
            4. Nicholas King Folsom, CAYenni Setiawan Novato, CA
            5. Jake Haning Austin, TXTaletha Jouzdani Austin, TX

Strictly West Coast

            1. Kyle Redd Fresno, CAMellisa Rutz Fresno, CA
            2. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CAJessica Cox Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
            3. Benjamin Morris Orange, CATatiana Mollman Santa Monica, CA
            4. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CABrandi Tobias San Diego, CA
            5. Micheal Kielbasa San Diego, CAPatty Vo La Mesa, CA

Strictly Lindy

            1. Shesha Marvin Fullerton, CASarah Breck Los Angeles, CA
            2. Andrew Thigpen Marietta, GAKaren Turman Goleta, CA
            3. Minn Vo Los Angeles, CA Angel Jenkins Los Angeles, CA
            4. Justin Zillman Costa Mesa, CAKim Clever Ventura, CA
            5. Mikey Pedroza Laguna Hills , CANikki Marvin Fullerton, CA

Strictly Shag

            1. Michael Norris Cayce, SCLeann Norris Cayce, SC
            2. Brennar Goree Murrieta, CAEllen Taylor Edisto Beach, SC
            3. Kevin Byrnes Richmond, VAJoan Byrnes Richmond, VA
            4. Adam Sheppard Troy, NCCindy Black Virginia Beach, VA
            5. Jim Hern Beaver, WVDale Fluri Beaver, WV

Strictly Hand Dance

            1. Xavier Young Washington, DCDeonna Ball Washington, DC
            2. Lewis Neal Catonsville, MDTammy Brown Baltimore, MD
            3. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyattsville , MDErica Smith Silver Spring, MD
            4. Lawrence Bradford Washington, DCMcKindria Letsinger Washington, DC
            5. Markus Smith Hyattsville, MDTren Veal Landover, MD

Junior Strictly Swing

            1. Randy Portis Washington, DCTiara D.K. McCoy Suitland, MD
            2. Rome Slater Los Gatos, CATorri Smith Murrieta, CA
            3. Connor Goodmanson Benicia, CAJessica Willis Ashland City, TN
            4. Jeremiah Willis Ashland City, TNJennifer Willis Ashland City, TN
            5. Daniel Guido Santa Rosa, CAAlyssa Glanville Sebastopol, CA

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner: Hand Dance Team

No Video

2008 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CA
              Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
            2. Benjamin Morris Los Angeles, CA
              Melina Ramirez Woodland Hills, CA
            3. Kyle Redd Fresno, CA
              Sarah Vann Drake Fresno, CA
            4. Zack Richard Montreal, QC
              Carla Heiney San Mateo, CA
            5. Michael Kielbasa El Cajon, CA
              Jennifer Deluca Orlando , FL

Showcase

            1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands, CA
              Kellese Key Frisco, TX
            2. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CA
              Jessica Cox Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
            3. Arjay Centeno Dublin, CA
              Melissa Rutz Walnut Creek, CA
            4. Myles Munroe Vancouver, BC
              Tessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC
            5. Nick Williams Los Angeles, CA
              Laura Keat Fullerton, CA

Cabaret

            1. The Willis Clan Ashland City, TN
            2. David Savoy Arlington, VA
              Ergeniya Goremykina Arlington , VA
            3. Lionel Giannone Grenoble, France
              Amandine Principe Grenoble, France
            4. Arjay Centeno Dublin, CA
              Melissa Rutz Walnut Creek, CA
            5. Gary Franco Los Angeles, CA
              Lynne Rougeau Huntington Beach, CA

Teams

            1. Southern Fried With Junior Pride Virginia Beach, VA
            2. One2Swing’s the California Rolls Los Angeles, CA
            3. Capital Swing Damascus, MD
            4. Swingin’ By the Bay Walnut Creek, CA
            5. Buddy Bunch Redlands, CA

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Robert Cordoba Waltham, Ma
              Deborah Szekely Waltham, MA
            2. Michael Kiehm San Diego, CA
              Dawne Kiehm San Diego, CA
            3. David Frutos Ventura, CA
              Kim Clever Ventura, CA
            4. Angel Figueroa Cedar Park, TX
              Debbie Figueroa Cedar Park, TX
            5. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyattsville , MD
              Tammy Brown Baltimore, MD

Masters (50+)

            1. Stan Jaquish Tustin, CA
              Peggy Allen Mesa, AZ
            2. Manuel Viarrial Aurora, CO
              Dee Becker Denver, CO
            3. Glenn Cravalho Oakdale, CA
              Sue Cravalho Oakdale, CA
            4. Warren D’Aquin Kailua Kona, HI
              Sarah Grusmark Downey, CA
            5. Chips Hough Fountain Valley, CA
              Janice Salmon Fountain Valley, CA.

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, VA
              Torri Smith Murrieta, CA
            2. Jonny Dessel Redlands, CA
              Tara Trafzer Yucaipa, CA
            3. Justin Poston Chesapeake, VA
              Tory Robinette Burke, VA
            4. Rome Slater Los Gatos, CA
              Chevy Slater Los Gatos, CA
            5. Brady Ellis Gaffney, SC
              Kalin Ellis Gaffney, SC

Young America (6-13)

            1. Marcos Garcia Highland, CA
              Hannah Clonch Highland, CA
            2. Alex Grasso Upland, CA
              Nicole Clonch Highland, CA
            3. Andrew Hamrick Highland , CA
              Madison Malone Highland, CA

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

            1. Ben Mchenry Livermore, CA
              Annmarie La Framboise Detroit, MI
            2. Nick Jay Santa Rosa, CA
              Courtney Adair Sacramento, CA
            3. Maxence Martin Aubais, France
              Stacy Chiang Foster City, CA
            4. Nicholas King Folsom, CA
              Catriona Wiles London, England
            5. Paul Warden London, England
              Dawne Kiehm San Diego, CA

Strictly West Coast

            1. Kyle Redd Fresno, CA
              Tatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
            2. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CA
              Melina Ramirez Woodland Hills, CA
            3. Benji Schwimmer Redlands, CA
              Deborah Szekely Waltham, MA
            4. Arjay Centeno Dublin, CA
              Sarah Vann Drake Fresno, CA
            5. Robert Cordoba Waltham, Ma
              Kellese Key Frisco, TX

Strictly Lindy

            1. Nick Williams Los Angeles, CA
              Carla Heiney San Mateo, CA
            2. Jeremy Otth Costa Mesa, CA
              Laura Keat Fullerton, CA
            3. Andrew Thigpen Atlanta, GA
              Karen Turman Santa Barbara, CA
            4. Shesha Marvin Fullerton, CA
              Nikki Marvin Fullerton, CA
            5. Darren Gates Long Beach, CA
              Joanne Harrold Newport Beach, CA

Strictly Shag

            1. Michael Norris Columbia, SC
              Leann Norris Columbia, SC
            2. Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, VA
              Autumn Jones Galivants Ferry, SC
            3. Sam West Hamlet, NC
              Lisa West Hamlet, NC
            4. Bent Key Dallas, TX
              Cindy Black Virginia Beach, VA
            5. Doug Silton Los Angeles, CA
              Ginger Pickerel Denver, CO

Strictly Hand Dance

            1. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyattsville , MD
              Erica Smith Silver Spring, MD
            2. Lewis Neal Baltimore, MD
              Lasonda Campbell Dallas, TX
            3. Markus Smith Hyattsville, MD
              McKindria Letsinger Washington, DC
            4. Robert Jackson Fort Washington, MD
              Tammy Brown Baltimore, MD
            5. Stanley Joyner-Bey Baltimore, MD
              Angela Riddick

Junior Strictly Swing

            1. Connor Goodmanson Benicia, CA
              Torri Smith Murrieta, CA
            2. Casey Cooper Summerville, SC
              Chase Forrester Greenwood, SC
            3. Justin Poston Chesapeake, VA
              Krystal Bravo Charlotte, NC

There was no spotlight dance for this division

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner: West Coast Swing
Couples Winner: Michael Norris & LeAnn Best

2007 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

            1. Michael Norris & Kellese Key
            2. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
            3. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
            4. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
            5. Benjamin Morris & Melina Ramirez

Showcase

            1. Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
            2. Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
            3. Gary Mcintyre & Susan Kirklin
            4. Kevin St. Laurent & Emily Hoffberg
            5. Nick Williams & Kristin Sorci

Teams

            1. Super-Cali-Lindy-Licious
            2. Moorpark College Swing Dance Team
            3. Jumpstart II
            4. Shagtime Dance Team
            5. Pee Wee Swing

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

            1. Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
            2. Rafael Labrado & Jeanne DeGeyter
            3. Manny Viarrial & Deanna Becker
            4. Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown
            5. Michael Robinson & Teresa Robinson

Masters (50+)

            1. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
            2. Bobby Caudill & Renee Lipman
            3. Tom Cockerline & Joann Podleski
            4. Mark Harris & Glenda Evans
            5. Louie Juarez & Katie Sellards

Young Adult (14-17)

            1. Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
            2. Jonny Dessel & Tara Trafzer
            3. Will Dallas & Sydney West
            4. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
            5. Andrew Makowski & Brianne Cline

Young America (6-13)

            1. Marcos Garcia & Hannah Clonch
            2. Alexander Grasso & Nicole Clonch
            3. Michael Dessel & Czarina Sanchez
            4. Andrew Hamrick & Madison Malone

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

            1. Xavier Young & Angie Cameron
            2. Alfred Lee & Samantha Buckwalter
            3. Maxence Martin & Jeanne DeGeyter
            4. Jason Marker & Torri Smith
            5. John Snyder & Dawne Kiehm

Strictly West Coast

            1. Arjay Centeno & Brandi Tobias
            2. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
            3. Benjamin Morris & Jessica Cox
            4. Jordan Frisbee & Sara Vann Drake
            5. Terry Roseborough & Deborah Szekely

Strictly Lindy

            1. Todd Yannacone & Kelly Arsenault
            2. Shesha Marvin & Emily Hoffberg
            3. Nick Williams & Nikki Marvin
            4. Marty Klempner & Laura Keat
            5. Andy Reid & Carla Heiney

Strictly Shag

            1. Michael Norris & LeAnn Best
            2. Sam West & Jessica Mcalhany
            3. Brent Key & Kellese Key
            4. Doug Silton & Ginger Pickerel
            5. Matt Free & Lisa West

Strictly Hand Dance

            1. Markus Smith & Mckindria Letsinger
            2. Lewis Neal & Tammy Brown
            3. Kevin Fitzhugh & Linda Allen
            4. Anthony Jones & Leslie Mallory
            5. Leon Jones & Yevette Ford

Fast Dance

            1. Jeremy Otth & Laura Keat
            2. David Frutos & Kim Clever
            3. Minn Vo & Ria Debiase
            4. Marty Klempner & Teni Lopez-Cardenas
            5. Ben Morris & Emily Hofberg

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner: Lindy Hop
Couples Winner: Michael Norris & LeAnn Best

2006 Division Winners

Video Help

All video clips are in WMV format and require
Windows Media Player
available via a free download for Windows 95-XPand Mac OS8.1-OSX.

*nixplayers are also available, you know how to find them.

Note about the videos on this page:

These videos were shot by the webmaster just for this website. They are not representative of the
video set produced by Thumbs Up Video

Opus Divisions

Classic

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
            2. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
            3. Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
            4. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
            5. Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez

Cabaret

Video of Winning Performance

            1. David Savoy & Jenya Goremykina
            2. Ronnie Debenedetta & Brandi Tobias
            3. John Snyder
            4. Dance Attack IV
            5. Joanna Meinl

Teams

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Shazam!!!
            2. The Silver Shadows
            3. Balboa Connexion
            4. Shagtime Dance Team
            5. The Bobbysox Brigade

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Kevin Fitzhugh & Tammy Brown
            2. Henry Pulido & Jeanne Degeyter
            3. Stan Jaquish & Patti Jobst
            4. Jim Becker & Nancy Tuzzolino
            5. Martin Parker & Cookie Rustigian

Young Adult (14-17)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Josh Mosier & Torri Smith
            2. Brennar Goree & Autumn Jones
            3. Jonny Dessel & Tara Trafzer
            4. Sean McKeever & Caitlin Lawson
            5. Xaiver Young & McKindria Letsinger
            6. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater

Young America (6-13)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jeremiah Willis & Jennifer Willis
            2. Will Dallas & Sydney West
            3. Alex Grasso & Nicole Clonch
            4. Marcos Garcia & Hannah Clonch
            5. Connor Goodmanson & Haley Baker

Junior Strictly Swing

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Ben McHenry & Lauren Adams
            2. Xavier Young & Georgina Newbold
            3. Brennar Goree & McKindria Letsinger
            4. Sean McKeever & Cassy Olson
            5. Rome Slater & Caitlin Lawson

Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Ben Morris & Carla Heiny
            2. Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
            3. Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
            4. Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
            5. Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox

*Barry Jonesprovided additional Sponsorship and
Prize Money to support the US Open Showcase division.

Lindy Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Skye Humphries & Frida Segerdahl
            2. Bromley Palamountain & Jean Ma
            3. Benjamin Ricard & Genevieve Keerouac
            4. Doug Silton & Sarah Hettervic
            5. Anton Delasuentz & Audrey Kanemoto

Masters (50+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Chips Hough & Janice Salmon
            2. Anthony Jones & Linda Allen
            3. Dennis Crawford & Joanne Harrold
            4. Louie Juarez & Katie Sellards
            5. Robert Budzynski & Lisa Desjardin

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Michael Kielbasa & Deonna Ball
            2. Xavier Young & Alyssa Alden
            3. Jason Barnes & Jennifer Deluca
            4. John Snyder & Samantha Buckwalter
            5. Ben McHenry & Erica Berg

Strictly West Coast

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jordan Frisbee & Jessica Cox
            2. Arjay Centeno & Brandi Tobias
            3. Kyle Redd & Lacey Schwimmer
            4. Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollmann
            5. Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake

Strictly Lindy

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Todd Yannacone & Naomi Uyama
            2. Nick Williams & Kristin Sorci
            3. Andy Reid & Carla Heiney
            4. Skye Humphries & Ria Debiase
            5. Peter Strom & Ramona Staffeld

Strictly Shag

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Michael Norris & Leann Best
            2. Sam West & Lisa West
            3. Adam Sheppard & Brittney Miller
            4. Mickey Hull & Penny Hull
            5. Bruce Payne & Lee Warren

Strictly Hand Dance

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Markus Smith & Cynthia Trueheart
            2. Kevin Fitzhugh & Linda Allen
            3. Anthony Jones & Tammy Brown
            4. Gregory L. Owens & Deonna Ball
            5. Claude Dodson Jr. & Hannah Wenzel

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner:Lindy Hop
Couples Winner:Todd Yannacone & Naomi Uyama

2005 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CATatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
            2. Ronnie DeBenedetta Spring Valley, CABrandi Tobias Cambridge, MA
            3. Michael Norris Greensboro, NCLeAnn Best Greensboro, NC
            4. Markus Smith Hyattsville. MDDeonna Ball Washington, DC
            5. Jason Colacino New York, NYKatie Boyle Dublin, CA

Cabaret

Video of Winning Performance

            1. David & Sharon Savoy Arlington, VA
            2. Yan Villeneuve Quebec, Canada
            3. Ronnie DeBenedetta Spring Valley, CABrandi Tobias Cambridge, MA
            4. Myles Munroe Vancouver, BCTessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC
            5. Joanna Meinl Berkeley, CA

Teams

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jumpstart II Redlands, CA
            2. National Shag Dance Team N. Myrtle Beach, SC
            3. Midwest Rebels Midwest
            4. Hollywood Hornets El Segundo, CA
            5. Nine One Nine Cary, NC

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Michael & Dawn Kiehm San Diego, CA
            2. Manny Viarrial Commerce City, COJeannie Tucker Tucson, AZ
            3. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyattsville. MDTamara Brown Baltimore, MD
            4. Benny Corpos Los Angeles, CAMelody Cochran Tarzana, CA
            5. Martin Parker Costa Mesa, CAPatti Jobst Costa Mesa, CA

Young Adult (14-17)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Ben Morris Denver, COMelina Ramirez Woodland Hills, CA
            2. Joshua Mosier Beaumont, CATorri Smith Murrieta, CA
            3. Jared Murillo Redlands, CALacey Schwimmer Redlands, CA
            4. Brennan Goree Virginia Beach, VAAutumn Jones N. Myrtle Beach, SC
            5. Dane Patterson Redlands, CAAlyssa Lanier Redlands, CA

Alpha Order by Leaders Last Name

            • Ricky Andrade Fair Oaks, CASimone Andrade Folsom, CA
            • Jonny Dessel Rialto, CATara Trafzer Yucaipa, CA
            • David Leslie Fairbanks, AKBianca Zuckerman Fairbanks, AK
            • Ben McHenry Livermore, CALauren Adams Lakewood, CA
            • Christopher McIntyre Fairbanks, AKErin McKinney Fairbanks, AK

Young America (6-13)

Video of Winning Performance

Sponsorship by Mike Sexton see note

            1. Rome Slater Saratoga, CAChevy Slater Saratoga, CA
            2. Will Moore Ballwin, MOTherese Garrett Dittmer, MO
            3. Alex Grasso Upland, CANicole Clonch Highland, CA
            4. Marcos Garcia San Bernardino, CAHannah Clonch Highland, CA
            5. Michael Dessel Rialto, CACzarina Sanchez Redlands, CA

Junior Strictly Swing

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Ricky Andrade Fair Oaks, CASamantha Buckwalter Windsor, CA
            2. Xavier Young Bowie. MDMcKindria Letsinger Washington, DC
            3. Ben McHenrey Livermore, CAMelina Ramirez Woodland Hills, CA
            4. Brennar Goree Virginia Beach, CAKristen Floyd Laynor, SC
            5. Michael Pangan Cypress, CALacy Schwimmer Redlands, CA

              *Mike SextonSponsored all Three of our Youth Divisions.
              EveryJunior Placement received $500 towards continued Dance
              Education; a $15,000 Gift.

Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Benji Schwimmer Redlands, CAHeidi Groskreutz Cliffside Park, NJ
            2. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CAJessica Cox Orange County, CA
            3. *David Appel Houston, TX*Susan Kirklin Austin, TX
            4. *Robert Cordoba Alhambra, CA*Deborah Szekely Alhambra, CA
            5. *Jason Colacino New York, NY*Nicola Royston New York, NY
            6. *Jim Minty Edmonds, WA*Katie McCaslin Bellevue, WA
            7. *Olivier Massart Soumagne, Belgium*Carole Rion Jerviers, Belgium
            8. *Myles Munroe Vancouver, BC*Tessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC

Lindy Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Nick Williams Los Angeles, CARia DeBiase Sacramento, CA
            2. Stefan Durham Portland, ORBethany Powell
            3. Benjamin Ricard Quebec, Canada
              Genevieve Kerouac Quebec, CAnada
            4. Joel & Alison Plys San Diego, CA
            5. Kevin St. Laurent San Francisco, CALaura Keat Littleton, CO

Masters (50+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Tom Daniell Bedford, TXCher Peadon Fort Worth, TX
            2. Chips Hough Fountain Valley, CAJanice Salmon Fountain Valley, CA
            3. John Woodruff Escondido, CAJoanne Harrold Newport Beach, CA
            4. Lewis Neal Baltimore. MD Sharon Thompson Baltimore, MD
            5. John Thomas Bixby, OKGlenda Evans Tulsa, OK

Allstar/Advanced Jack & Jill

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Eric Myers Huntington Beach, CAJennifer Lyons West Warwick, RI
            2. Michael Kielbasa El Cajon, CA
              Sheena Shirley Los Angeles, CA
            3. Shawn Tobias Cambridge, MAErica Berg Minneapolis, MN
            4. John Kirkconnell Vancouver, BCSamantha Buckwalter Windsor, CA
            5. Billy Smuck Van Nuys, CALauren Adams Lakewood, CA

Strictly West Coast

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CAMary Ann Nunez Garden Grove, CA
            2. Kyle Redd Fresno, CATatiana Mollman Santa Monica, CA
            3. Jason Colacino New York, NYDeborah Szekely Alhambra, CA
            4. Arjay Centeno San Ramon, CA Sarah Vann Drake Fresno, CA
            5. John Lindo Morristown, NJMelissa Rutz Lafayette, CA

Strictly Lindy

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Todd Yannacone Davis, CA
              Naomi Uyama Arlington, VA
            2. Kevin St. Laurent San Francisco, CACarla Heiney San Francisco, CA
            3. Minn Vo Glendale, CACorina Acosta Glendale, CA
            4. Nick Williams Los Angeles, CALaura Keat Littleton, Co
            5. Marty Klempner Cleveland, OHKristin Sorci Los Angeles, CA

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner:Lindy Hop
Couples Winner:Jordan Frisbee & Mary Ann Nunez

2004 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CATatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
            2. Brent Key Frisco, TXKellese Key Frisco, TX
            3. Jason Colacino New York, NYKatie Boyle New York, NY
            4. Michael Norris Greensboro, NCLeann Best Greensboro, NC
            5. Ronnie DeBenedetta Spring Valley, CABrandi Tobias Cambridge, MA

Cabaret

Video of Winning Performance

            1. David Savoy & Sharon Savoy
              Arlington, VA
            2. Yan Villeneuve AKA: Elec’Trick Boogie Man
              Quebec, Canada
            3. Ronnie DeBenedetta & Brandi Tobias
              Spring Valley, CA & Cambridge, MA
            4. Danny Davalos & Ashia Myers
              Hollywood, CA & Los Angeles, CA
            5. Divas Dancing
              Redlands, CA

Teams

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Midwest Rebels Swing Team
              Choreographers: Jordan Frisbee,Tatiana Mollmann
              Midwest States
            2. Jump Start II
              Choreographer: Laurie Schwimmer
              Redlands, CA
            3. Port-O-Swing
              Choreographers: Ricard Benjamin,Melanie Breton
              Quebec, Canada
            4. Swingalings
              Choreographer: Debbie Ramsey Boz
              Raleigh, NC
            5. Swing Shift
              Choreographer: Stacy May
              Canton, GA

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Martin Parker Costa Mesa, CAPatti Jobst Costa Mesa, CA
            2. Woody Bretz Ventura, CALouise Bretz Ventura, CA
            3. Mike Booth Chandler, AZCheryl Grampp Glendale, AZ
            4. Manny Viarrial Highlands Ranch, CADeanna Becker Lakewood, CO
            5. John Koster Sacramento, CABrenda Koster Sacramento, CA

Young Adult (14-17)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jared Murrillo Redlands, CALacey Schwimmer Redlands, CA
            2. Ben Morris Evergreen, COMelina Ramirez Woodland Hills, Ca
            3. Joshua Mosier Redlands, CATorri Smith Murrieta, CA
            4. Robert Adams Lakewood, CALauren Adams Lakewood, CA
            5. Shane Gomes Fremont, CALeana Perez Fremont, CA

Strictly WestCoast

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Jordan Frisbee Long Beach, CASarah Vann Drake Fresno, CA
            2. John Lindo Morristown, NJTatiana Mollmann Santa Monica, CA
            3. Jason Colacino New York, NYBrandi Tobias Cambridge, MA
            4. Mark Scheuffele Orange County, CADeborah Szekely Alhambra, CA
            5. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CAKellese Key Frisco, TX

Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. David Appel Houston, TXSusan Kirklin Austin, TX
            2. Parker Dearborn San Diego, CAJessica Cox Murrieta, CA
            3. Austin Murrey Wichita, KSAndrea Scott Tulsa, OK
            4. Myles Munroe Vancouver, BCTessa Cunningham Vancouver, BC
            5. Gary Jobst Orange County, CACsilla Madocsai Orange County, CA

Lindy Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. St. Laurent San Francisco, CACarla Heiney San Francisco, CA
            2. Matthew Bedell New York, NYJennifer Jones New York, NY
            3. Marty Klempner Cleveland, OHValerie Salstrom Cleveland, OH
            4. Benjamin Ricard Quebec, CanadaGenevieve Kerouac Quebec, QC
            5. Doug Silton Los Angeles, CADebbie Gitt Culver City, CA

Masters (50+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Chips Hough Fountain Valley, CAJanice Salman Fountain Valley, CA
            2. Tim Brown Fairlawn, OHConnie Coufal Fairlawn, OH
            3. John Woodruff San Diego, CAJoanne Harrold Newport Beach, CA
            4. Jim Widdecke San Diego, CADiane Lynn San Diego, CA
            5. Randy Krul Concord, CAStephanie Krul Concord, CA

Young America (6-13)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Rome Slater Redlands, CAChevy Slater Redlands, CA
            2. Marcos Garcia San Bernardino, CAHannah Clonch Highland, CA
            3. Travis Andrade Elverta, CAFallon Andrade Elverta, CA
            4. Michael Dessel Rialto, CANicole Clonch Highland, CA

Strictly Swing Non-Professional

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Kevin Fitzhugh Hyatts Ville, MDNancy Tuzzolino Chicgo, IL
            2. Shawn Tobias Cambridge, MAAngie Cameron Lombard, IL
            3. Jim Becker Carol Stream, ILTammy Brown Baltimore,MD
            4. Nick Jay Sebastopol, CAMana de Sousa Crockett, CA
            5. Bryan Linker Buckeye, AZValerie Linker Buckeye, AZ

Strictly Lindy

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Kevin St. Laurent San Francisco, CALaura Keat Littleton, CO
            2. Dave Graybill Oakland, CADebbie Gitt Culver City, CA
            3. Marty Klempner Cleveland, OHCarla Heiney San Francisco, CA
            4. Doug Silton Los Angeles, CAKristin Sorci Los Angeles, CA
            5. Benjamin Ricard Quebec, CanadaNathalie Gomes New York, NY

Strictly Swing Challenge

Team Winner:Lindy Hop
Couples Winner:Jordan Frisbee & Sara Vann Drake

Video of Winning Performance

2003 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Classic

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Brent Key & Kellese Key
            2. Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
            3. Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
            4. Edwin Li & Libbat Shaham
            5. Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz

Cabaret

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Murray Phillips & Cate Caplin
            2. David Savoy & Sharon Savoy
            3. Tommy ‘Hypno’ Chan
            4. Dance Attack 3
            5. Dancing Divas

Teams

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Swingalings
            2. Port – O – Swing
            3. Dancing Dozen
            4. Swinging Air Force
            5. Hollywood Hornets

Sophisticated Swing (35+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Stan Jaquish & Jeanne Degeyter
            2. Manual Viarrial & Andrea Deaton
            3. Robin Smith & Darlene Long-Cree
            4. Glen Cravalho & Susan Cravalho
            5. Woody Bretz & Louise Bretz

Young Adult (14-17)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
            2. Jared Murillo & Lacey Schwimmer
            3. Michael Pangan & Sara Breck
            4. Ricky Andrade & Samantha Buckwalter
            5. John Snyder & Amber Ripley

Strictly WestCoast

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Kyle Redd & Libbat Shaham
            2. Jordan Frisbee & Mary Ann Nunez
            3. Jason Colacino & Laureen Baldovi
            4. James Leyva & Kellese Key
            5. Luis Crespo & Giovanna Dottore

Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Ronnie Debenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
            2. Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
            3. Yuval Hod & Nathalie Gomez
            4. Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
            5. Jimmy Mulligan & Andrea Scott

Lindy Showcase

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Dax Hock & Emily Hoffberg
            2. Minn Vo & Corina Acosta
            3. Matthew Bedell & Jennifer Jones
            4. David Graybill & Carol Frazer
            5. Steve & Rebecca Drzewiczewski

Masters (50+)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Tom Daniell & Cher Chilton-Peadon
            2. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
            3. Tim Brown & Connie Coufal
            4. James Widdecke & Diane Lynn
            5. Robert Budzynski & Beverly Budzynski

Young America (6-13)

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater
            2. Travis Andrade & Fallon Andrade
            3. Steven Vizcaino & Lyndsee Brice
            4. Marcos Garcia & Hannah Clonch
            5. Bryan Vizcaino & Nicole Clonch

Strictly Swing Non-Professional

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Will Carlton & Jeanne DeGeyter
            2. John Kirkconnell & Pamela Podmoroff
            3. Tom Daniell & Leslie Daniell
            4. Greg Pisano & Kathryn Mongeau
            5. Jim Rabins & Csilla Madocsai

Strictly Lindy

Video of Winning Performance

            1. Kevin St Laurent & Carla Heiney
            2. David Graybill & Debbie Gitt
            3. Jason Latimer & Amy Johnson
            4. Stephen Drzewiczewski & Emily Hoffberg
            5. Manu Smith & Carol Fraser

Strictly Swing Challenge

            1. Kevin St. Laurent & Carla Heiney
            2. Kyle Redd & Libbat Shaham

2002 Division Winners

Opus Divisions

Showcase Division

            1. Benji Schwimmer & Heidi Groskreutz
            2. Barry Jones & Kate Berardino
            3. Ronnie DeBenedetta & Laureen Baldovi
            4. Gary McIntyre & Lisa McIntyre
            5. Mark Scheuffele & Tara Steinke

Classic Division

            1. Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
            2. Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
            3. Jason Colacino & Katie Boyle
            4. Angel Figueroa & Debbie Figueroa
            5. Robert Cordoba & Deborah Székely

Cabaret Division

            1. Broken Windows
            2. The Savoys
            3. Bill Fajardo & Katie Marlow
            4. Murray Phillips & Cate Caplin
            5. Hypno

Teams Division

            1. Hop Swing & A Jump
            2. National Shag Dance Championships Team
            3. Varsity Swing
            4. Thunderpuss
            5. Hollywood Hornets

Lindy Showcase

            1. Kevin St. Laurent & Carla Heiney
            2. Matt Bedell & Jennifer Jones
            3. Jeremy Koonce & Millie Abeyta
            4. David Frutos & Kim Clever
            5. Nick Peterson & Shannon Sheldon

Sophisticated Swing (40+) Division

            1. Bill Barber & Brenda Barber
            2. Tom Daniell & Jeanne DeGeyter
            3. Stan Jaquish & Kelly Lynn Ford
            4. Michael Krause & Tina Price

Sophisticated Swing (50+) Division

            1. Chips Hough & Glenda Evans
            2. Richard Ware & Roxanne Ware
            3. Tim Allman & Sherry Reynolds
            4. Jim Jackson & Joanne Harrold

Shag Division

            1. Michael Norris & LeAnn Best
            2. Joey Sogluizzo & Jennifer Beaver
            3. Jeff Hargett & Nikki Kontoulas
            4. William Green & Leslie Melton
            5. Jac Crowder & Erin Olson

Young Adult (14-17) Division

            1. Jamie Bayard & Lacey Schwimmer
            2. John Snyder & Amber Ripley
            3. Ryan Crutcher & Melina Ramirez
            4. Michael Pangan & Sarah Breck
            5. Ben Morris & Samantha Buckwalter

Young America (6-13) Division

            1. Joshua Mosier & Torri Smith
            2. Dane Patterson & Lindsay VanDyke
            3. Trevor Stevens & Shannon Seheult
            4. Steven Vizcaino & Leah Hart – tied 4th
            5. Rome Slater & Chevy Slater – tied 4th

Strictly Lindy Division

            1. Marcus Koch & Barbara Kaufer
            2. Mark Eckstein & Nicole Frydman
            3. Nick Williams & Hillary Alexander
            4. Peter Vawter & Ria DeBiase
            5. Jeremy Koonce & Kelli Wilkerson

Advanced Strictly Swing Division

            1. Luis Crespo & Giovanna Dottore
            2. Aleko Souliotes & Catherine Swaggerty
            3. Edwin Li & Katie McCaslin
            4. Michael LeMoine & Tamra Phillips
            5. Tom Cochran & Annette Romios

Pro Strictly Swing Division

        1. Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann
        2. Jason Colacino & Laureen Baldovi
        3. Jordan Frisbee & Deborah Szekely
        4. Terry Roseborough & Beata Howe
        5. Mark Scheuffele & Mary Ann Nunez