Classic Routine Division

1. Jordan Frisbee (Long Beach Ca) & Tatiana Mollmann (Washington, DC)
2. Ronnie Debenedetta (San Diego CA &Brandi Tobias (San Diego CA)
3. Kyle Redd ( Fresno Ca) & Sarah Vann Drake (Fresno CA)
4. Gary McIntyre (Austin TX) & Susan Kirklin (Austin TX)
5. Maxime Zzaoui (Lyon France) & Virginie Perga (Lyon France)

Showcase Routine Division

1. Benji Schwimmer (Redlands CA) & Torri Smith (Murrieta CA)
2. Myles Munroe (Vancouver CANADA) & Tessa Cunningham (Vancouver CANADA)
3. Ronnie De Benedetta (San Diego CA) & Laureen Baldovi-Mason (Spring Valley CA)
4. Robert Jackson ( Ft. Washington MD) & Constance Gauthier (Columbia Maryland)
5. Rome Slater (San Jose CA) & Chevy Slater (San Jose CA)

Lindy Hop Showcase

1. Jack Chen (Fountain Valley CA) & Brittany (Calavitta Irvine CA)
2. Jason Le (Westminster CA) & Celina Avila ( Long Beach CA)
3. Stephen Sayer (n/a) & Chandrae Roettig (n/a)
4. Daniel Klock ( La Palma CA) & Katina Vallens (Los Angeles CA )
5. James Bianco (Villa Park CA) & Irina Amzashvili (Irvine CA)

Cabaret Division

1. Gary McIntyre (Austin TX) &Susan Kirklin (Austin TX) …Balloon Routine
2. Ethan White (Los Angeles CA) & Nikki White (Los Angeles CA)
3. Ronnie DeBenedetta (San Diego CA) & Brandi Tobias (San Diego CA) … Country Western routine
4. TDC Senior Company
5. David Weise San Francisco CA & Melissa Rutz San Francisco CA

Teams

1. The Fly Rights
2. Thunder from Downunder
3. LA Shag
4. Poject Swing

Sophisticated Swing

1. Kurt Senser ( Concord CA) & Heather Powers (Walnut Creek CA)
2. Luis Crespo (Danville CA) & Joanna Meinl (San Rafael CA)
3. Kevin Fitzhugh (Hyattsville MD) & Tammy Brown ( Baltimore Maryland)
4. Shane McIntyre (Littleton CO) & Keri McLean (Littleton CO)
5. Tom Hyatt (Banning CA) & Sossy Hyatt ( Banning CA)

Masters

1. Bill Hopkins (Columbia MD) & Lorraine Rohlik (Jessup MD)
2. Warren Pino (Novato CA) & Laurie Shafer (Calgary CANADA)
3. Don Baker (Long Beach CA) & Rhonda Diamond (Torrance CA)
4. Chips Hough (Fountain Valley CA) & Janice Salmon (Fountain Valley CA)
5. Wayne Rohr (Hinsdale IL) & Cindy Rohr (Hisndale IL)

Young Adult

1. Christopher Dumond (Redlands CA) & Nicole Clonch ( Highlands CA)
2. Ludovic Pelegrin & Beverly Brunerie (tie) —– Brunerie & Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares (tie)
3. —-
4. Tommy Brodie (Houston Texas) Monica Garcia (Houston Texas)
5. Akil Boatwright (York PA) Alexis Garrish (Damascus Maryland)

Young America

1. Tyler Perkins & Julianne D’Amico (TX) — Nathan Frazier & Lauren Glaub
2. Connor Rutledge (Walnut Creek CA) — Caroline Rutledge (Walnut Creek CA)
3. Ian Hull & Glen (Burnie MD) — Emily Hull Glen (Burnie MD)
4. Cayman Preston Chandler (Arizona) — Makana Hoehn (Phoenix AZ)

Strictly West Coast Swing Champions

1. Benjamin Morris (Huntington Beach CA) Torri Smith (Murrieta CA)
2. Jordan Frisbee & Melissa Rutz (San Francisco CA)
3. Robert Royston & Deborah Szekely (Houston Texas)
4. Maxime Zzaoui & Alyssa Glanville (Sebastopol CA)
5. Benji Schwimmer (Redlands) & Patty Vo Addison (Texas)

Strictly West Coast Swing Open

1. Reginald Beason (Alpharetta GA) & Blandine Iche (Montpellier FRANCE)
2. Ryan Crutcher ( Laguna Niguel CA) & Janelle Guido (Santa Rosa CA)
3. JB Brodie ( Houston Texas) & Elise Valdez (Durham North Carolina)
4. Hugo Miguez (Fort Myers Florida) & Kara Frenzel ( Atascadero CA)
5. Lee Easton (London UK) & Joanna Meinl (San Rafael CA)

Strictly West Coast Swing Masters

1. Warren Pino (Novato CA) &Peggy Allen (Mesa AZ)
2. Louie Juarez (Placentia CA) &Bess Rodriguez (Scottsdale, AZ)
3. Gary Thompson (Irvine CA) &Laurie Shafer (Calgary CANADA)
4. Don Welch (Santa Ana CA) &Lorraine Rohlik ( Jessup MD)
5. Martin Brown (Reno Nevada) &Millie Szerman (Incline Village Nevada)

Strictly Lindy Hop

1. Stephen Sayer (Sun Valley CA) &Chandrae Roettig (Glendale CA)
2. Doug Silton (Pasadena CA) &Karen Vizzard (Mesa AZ)
3. Jack Chen (Fountain Valley CA) &Brittany Calavitta ( Irvine CA)
4. James Bianco (Villa Park CA) &Irina Amzashvili (Irvine CA)
5. Jason Le (Westminster CA) &Celina Avila (Long Beach CA)

Juniors Strictly Swing

1. Cameron Crook ( Santa Rosa CA) &Nicole Clonch ( Highlands CA)
2. Akil Boatwright (York PA) &Victoria Henk (Mentone CA)
3. Josh Williamson (Houston Texas) &Beverly Brunerie ( Lyon FRANCE)
4. Christopher Dumond (Redlands CA) &Hannah Clonch (Highland CA)
5. Steven Guido (Santa Rosa CA) &Anyssa Olivares (Houston Texas)